Speaker Schedule. Additions added daily

Select Event Date to View. Schedule subject to change.

08.00 - 08:45

Registration Open

Mezzanine, Lobby Level
Andrew Cooper

CPAC co-host & President of LibertyWorks

Matt Schlapp

CPAC Host & Chairman of ACU

09:00 - 09:15

Conference Welcome & Opening

Grand Ballroom
Rowan Dean

Editor, columnist, satirist and TV host

Mark Latham

NSW Legislative Council

The Hon Ross Cameron

Media Commentator

09:15 - 10:00

Grand Ballroom
Sen. Amanda Stoker

Federal Senator for Qld

10:00 - 10:30

Grand Ballroom
10:30 - 10:50

BREAK **No catering provided**

The Hon Tony Abbott

Former Prime Minister of Australia

10:50 - 11:20

Grand Ballroom
Janet Albrechtsen

IPA Chairman & Columnist

11:20 - 11:50

Grand Ballroom
The Hon John Anderson AO

Former Deputy Prime Minister

11:50 - 12:20

Grand Ballroom
12:20 - 13:15

**VIP LUNCH** Invitation Only

Sphere Restaurant, Rydges World Square
Dr Tanveer Ahmed

Psychiatrist and Author

13:15 - 13:45

Grand Ballroom
13:45 - 14:15

Grand Ballroom
Raheem Kassam

British Political Activist

14:15 - 14:40

Grand Ballroom
14:40 - 15:00

BREAK **No catering provided**

Jacinta Price

Alice Springs Town Councillor

15:00 - 15:45

Grand Ballroom
Mark Meadows

US Congressman

15:45 - 16:15

Grand Ballroom
Judge Jeanine Pirro

US Fox News Host & Author

16:25 - 17:00

Grand Ballroom
18:00 - 19:30

Conference Social

08:00 - 08:45

Registration Open

Mezzanine, Lobby Level
Nigel Farage

UK Brexit Party Leader

09:00 - 09:45

Grand Ballroom
Mark Meadows

US Congressman

Dan Schneider

CPAC Host & Executive Director of ACU

09:45 - 10:10

Grand Ballroom
Daisy Cousens

Media Commentator

10:10 - 10:30

Grand Ballroom
10:30 - 10:50

BREAK **No catering provided**

Steve Baxter

Entrepreneur

10:50 - 11:15

Grand Ballroom
Renee Gorman

Generation Liberty

11:15 - 11:40

Grand Ballroom
Sinclair Davidson

 Professor of Institutional Economics

11:40 - 12:05

Grand Ballroom
Jikido “Jay” Aeba

Chairman of Japanese Conservative Union

12:05 - 12:30

Grand Ballroom
12:30 - 13:30

**VIP LUNCH** Invitation Only

Sphere Restaurant, Rydges World Square
Daniel Wild

Institute of Public Affairs.

13:30 - 13:55

Grand Ballroom
Craig Kelly MP

Member of Australian House of Representatives

13:55 - 14:20

Grand Ballroom
David Limbrick MP

Victorian Legislative Council

Campbell Newman

Former Qld Premier, Businessman

14:20 - 14:45

Drug Reform

14:45 - 15:05

BREAK **No catering provided**

15:05 - 15:30

Grand Ballroom
Rita Panahi

Sky News Host & Columnist

Dr Tanveer Ahmed

Psychiatrist and Author

16:00 - 16:25

Grand Ballroom
Andrew Cooper

CPAC co-host & President of LibertyWorks

Raheem Kassam

British Political Activist

Matt Schlapp

CPAC Host & Chairman of ACU

16:25 - 17:00

Grand Ballroom
18:30 - 19:00

Pre-Dinner Drinks

Mezzanine, Grand Ballroom Foyer
Peta Credlin

TV Host & Commentator

19:00

MC Welcome

Mark Latham

NSW Legislative Council

Matt Schlapp

CPAC Host & Chairman of ACU

Nigel Farage

UK Brexit Party Leader

20:15

Andrew Cooper

CPAC co-host & President of LibertyWorks

22:00

Dinner Close

23:00

After Party

09:30 - 10:15

Real Nature of Politics and Elections

10:15 - 11:00

Campaign Planning

11:30 - 12:30

Campaign Design

12:30 - 13:30

Lunch Break

13:30 - 14:30

Communications Strategy

12:45 - 01:45

Lunch Break

02:30 - 03:15

Identity as Message

03:15 - 4:00

Working with News Media

04:00 - 4:45

Working with News Media